Monroe County  »  14580  »  State Rd  »  1160 State Rd

1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1160 State Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.20-1-41.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1160 State Road, Webster

Sale date 03/22/2017
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1160 State Road, Webster

Building sqft 7,824
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 7.43
Frontage 721
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1160 State Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1160 State Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1160 State Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2018 and has a total of 7,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,134,800, the tax amount paid for 1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $25,939.

When was 1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/22/2017 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1160 State Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1160 State Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2017 $125,000

Title Documents for 1160 State Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1160 State Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1160 State Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $25,940
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,513,100
Assessed value $1,134,800

Assessment History for 1160 State Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1160 State Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,304,400 $1,134,800 22.8586 $25,940 -10.32%
2024 $1,207,200 $1,134,800 25.49 $28,926 -8.83%
2023 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 27.96 $31,729 -10.27%
2022 $1,335,100 $1,134,800 31.16 $35,360 -0.86%
2021 $1,304,400 $1,134,800 31.43 $35,667 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1160 State Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1160 State Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1160 State Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1160 State Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 4,829 04/04/2008 $1
1322 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,789
26 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,714 05/12/2023 $1
1 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,686 06/30/2022 $668,000
1004 State Rd, Webster 2,686 01/24/2011 $231,900
38 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,688 07/23/2013 $222,000
22 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,564 08/07/2024
22 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,632 07/22/2015 $234,000
42 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,846 12/17/2004 $228,000
26 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,249 09/20/2013 $495,000
61 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,466 06/30/2004 $195,500
38 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,377 02/02/2007 $487,125
5 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,754 03/08/2011 $350,000
83 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,491 08/04/2004 $198,000
90 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,448 04/15/2010 $315,000
71 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,947 09/23/2013 $235,000
30 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,936 06/30/2005 $238,000
30 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,945 06/10/2019 $650,000
65 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,712 12/03/2004 $229,500
34 Peaceful Harbor Ln, Webster 1,687 12/09/2004 $205,000