Monroe County  »  14580  »  Bentbrook Cir  »  6 Bentbrook Cir

6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-8-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Sale date 03/30/2006
Sale price $343,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,583

Lot & Building Information for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,414
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Frontage 135
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $424,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,696.

When was 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/30/2006 for $343,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2006 $343,000

Title Documents for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,697
Current property tax $8,583
Market value $565,600
Assessed value $424,200

Assessment History for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,600 $424,200 22.8586 $9,697 -10.32%
2024 $451,300 $424,200 25.49 $10,813 -8.83%
2023 $424,200 $424,200 27.96 $11,861 +10.33%
2022 $405,900 $345,000 31.16 $10,750 -0.86%
2021 $396,600 $345,000 31.43 $10,843 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.70
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.27
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.88
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.94
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.35
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.35
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.40

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.77
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.97
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.35
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.35
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.40

Neighbors for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 6 Bentbrook Circle, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,812 09/14/2020 $475,000
1322 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,789
34 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 4,829 04/04/2008 $1
10 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,256 11/15/2007 $425,000
1004 State Rd, Webster 2,686 01/24/2011 $231,900
1 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,686 06/30/2022 $668,000
4 Tilsit Way, Webster 2,684 11/05/2013 $240,000
12 Tilsit Way, Webster 3,263 10/15/2010 $325,000
5 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,754 03/08/2011 $350,000
38 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,377 02/02/2007 $487,125
8 Tilsit Way, Webster 3,200 11/17/2006 $319,245
23 Tilsit Way, Webster 2,816 07/29/2022 $385,000
2 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,762 02/15/2018 $355,000
90 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 2,448 04/15/2010 $315,000
18 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,835 04/29/2005 $527,425
16 Tilsit Way, Webster 2,902 01/29/2007 $324,702
20 Tilsit Way, Webster 3,132 06/09/2006 $323,535
26 Taramina CT, Webster 3,674 12/07/2015 $325,000
1221 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 02/04/2010 $1
30 Bentbrook Cir, Webster 3,945 06/10/2019 $650,000