Orange County  »  12566  »  Searsville Rd  »  5570 Searsville Rd

5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 12-1-83.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,573

Lot & Building Information for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 4,309
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.3
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 4,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,096,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $865,000
11/17/2011 $10
09/29/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/20/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/16/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/12/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/13/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
11/17/2011 - D
12/06/2011 - R
Deed
09/29/2005 - D
11/29/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,573
Market value $1,096,600
Assessed value $245,300

Assessment History for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,015,300 $245,300 79.7907 $19,573 +284.31%
2024 $986,500 $240,800 21.15 $5,093 -15.47%
2023 $809,100 $240,800 25.02 $6,025 -8.99%
2022 $637,900 $224,100 29.54 $6,620 -0.76%
2021 $617,100 $216,800 30.77 $6,671 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 5570 Searsville Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 Drexel Dr, Pine Bush 2,080 11/29/2013 $10
31 Henry CT, Pine Bush 3,787 05/27/2004 $359,900
11 Henry CT, Pine Bush 3,160 08/09/2022 $605,000
11 Gross St, Pine Bush 1,538 04/21/2022
174 Crawford St, Pine Bush 2,128 07/17/2024 $520,000
38 Henry CT, Pine Bush 2,779 10/19/2004 $439,900
59 Munro St, Walden 2,702 08/23/2019 $79,900
767 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 2,397
36 Henry CT, Pine Bush 2,985 01/25/2005 $499,900
61 Collabar Rd, Montgomery 3,484 09/29/2006 $10