3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 211-2-2.320 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/20/2004 |
| Sale price | $50,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,132 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 2,946 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,946 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $267,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $13,699.
When was 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 05/20/2004 for $50,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2004 | $50,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,700 |
| Current property tax | $13,132 |
| Market value | $722,400 |
| Assessed value | $267,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668,300 | $267,300 | 51.2522 | $13,700 | +82.65% |
| 2024 | $636,400 | $267,300 | 28.06 | $7,500 | -14.14% |
| 2023 | $545,500 | $267,300 | 32.68 | $8,735 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $477,300 | $267,300 | 36.19 | $9,674 | -3.29% |
| 2021 | $460,900 | $267,300 | 37.42 | $10,002 | -4.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 0.24 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 3.04 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 4.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 1.49 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.62 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.95 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 1.55 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.95 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 5.71 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.78 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 6.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery
Here are the neighbors for 3 Luna Lane, Montgomery.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Conroy Ave, Montgomery | 2,404 | 06/22/2006 | $399,900 |
| 71 Clinton St, Montgomery | 7,184 | 12/05/2018 | $140,000 |
| 1 Luna Ln, Montgomery | 2,492 | 05/20/2004 | $50,000 |
| 8 Haskin CT, Montgomery | 2,438 | 09/23/2009 | $362,500 |
| 6 Haskin CT, Montgomery | 2,686 | 02/14/2020 | $425,000 |
| 22 Taft Ave, Montgomery | 1,716 | 08/26/2019 | $315,000 |
| 197 Pleasant Ave, Montgomery | 2,557 | 12/30/2020 | $350,000 |
| 8 Conroy Ave, Montgomery | 2,054 | 03/04/2016 | $266,500 |
| 5 Conroy Ave, Montgomery | 2,666 | 01/05/2006 | $425,000 |
| 60 Union St, Montgomery | 1,980 | 05/30/2024 | $405,000 |
| 9 Conroy Ave, Montgomery | 2,331 | 03/05/2013 | |
| 66 Weaver St, Montgomery | 1,296 | 08/14/2019 | |
| 64 Union St, Montgomery | 2,704 | 10/16/2025 | $500,000 |
| 24 Taft Ave, Montgomery | 1,569 | 10/21/2025 | $450,000 |
| 125 Union St, Montgomery | 1,314 | 09/14/2020 | |
| 4 Haskin CT, Montgomery | 2,470 | 07/31/2020 | $375,000 |