Orange County  »  12553  »  Route 32  »  2636 Route 32

2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2636 Route 32, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Parcel ID 70-1-16.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Property tax $121,209

Lot & Building Information for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Building sqft 57,800
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 5.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

How many square feet does 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 have?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 has a total of 57,800 square feet.

What is the market value of 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $11,042,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $121,209
Market value $11,042,100
Assessed value $1,079,922

Assessment History for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,149,600 $1,079,922 112.2388 $121,209 +409.94%
2024 $9,835,400 $1,079,922 22.01 $23,769 -34.42%
2023 $11,084,700 $1,400,000 25.89 $36,246 -13.09%
2022 $9,661,800 $1,400,000 29.79 $41,706 -5.34%
2021 $9,144,400 $1,400,000 31.47 $44,058 -5.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 2636 Route 32, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
263 Riley Rd, New Windsor 2,432 06/19/2025
3727 Colonist Trl, New Windsor 3,442 10/22/2015 $509,745
3723 Colonist Trl, New Windsor 2,842 04/15/2015
27 Max Pl, New Windsor 2,756 03/28/2007 $1
21 Max Pl, New Windsor 2,756 03/30/2007 $427,450
3729 Colonist Trl, New Windsor 2,811 09/21/2015 $4,249,900
3725 Colonist Trl, New Windsor 2,769 07/16/2015 $457,950
120 Toleman Rd, Washingtonville 2,556
2055 Independence Dr, New Windsor 2,735
3721 Colonist Trl, New Windsor 2,920 06/06/2011 $431,720