Putnam County  »  10512  »  Horsepound Rd  »  564 Horsepound Rd

564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 22-1-26.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Current property tax $65,830

Lot & Building Information for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Building sqft 3,639
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 121.72
Frontage 1,124
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

How many square feet does 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 3,639 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,745,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Deed
12/28/2005 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $72,659
Current property tax $65,830
Market value $1,745,000
Assessed value $1,745,000

Assessment History for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,227 $817,500 41.6386 $34,040 +38.06%
2024 $1,188,227 $817,500 30.16 $24,656 -12.48%
2023 $976,703 $817,500 34.46 $28,171 -6.66%
2022 $902,816 $817,500 36.92 $30,182 -1.89%
2021 $895,890 $817,500 37.63 $30,763 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 564 Horsepound Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
441 Horsepound Rd, Carmel 2,128 11/07/2016 $240,000
77 Leeside Dr, Carmel 3,694