Putnam County  »  12563  »  Harmony Rd  »  70 Harmony Rd

70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Harmony Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3.15-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

Sale date 11/04/2024
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,688

Lot & Building Information for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 25.57
Frontage 1,030
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

What is the assessed value of 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $17,687.

When was 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 11/04/2024 for $710,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2024 $710,000

Title Documents for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,688
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $680,000

Assessment History for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,500 $442,500 26.0111 $11,510 +8.98%
2024 $356,700 $356,700 29.61 $10,562 -2.99%
2023 $325,100 $325,100 33.49 $10,888 -1.82%
2022 $309,600 $309,600 35.82 $11,090 +0.16%
2021 $303,500 $303,500 36.48 $11,072 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Harmony Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.02
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.36
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.30
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.30
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.36
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.30
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.30
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.71
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.74

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.36
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.30
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.57
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.71
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.28