Putnam County  »  12563  »  Harmony Rd  »  55 Harmony Rd

55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Harmony Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Sale date 12/16/2009
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,282

Lot & Building Information for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,368
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.97
Frontage 670
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $664,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2009 $365,000
11/30/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/30/2008 - D
01/15/2009 - R
Deed
11/30/2008 - D
01/15/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,282
Market value $664,400
Assessed value $664,400

Assessment History for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,800 $626,800 26.0111 $16,304 -6.88%
2024 $591,300 $591,300 29.61 $17,508 +0.79%
2023 $518,700 $518,700 33.49 $17,371 +2.96%
2022 $471,000 $471,000 35.82 $16,871 +1.13%
2021 $457,300 $457,300 36.48 $16,682 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 55 Harmony Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Burdick Rd, Patterson 240 01/25/2011 $1
12 North St, Patterson 996 10/26/2009 $207,000
111 Route 292, Patterson 1,689 07/30/2003 $1
144 Route 292, Patterson 1,600 02/11/2022 $145,000
99 Route 292, Patterson 1,648 12/29/2023 $220,200
286 Route 292, Patterson 2,130 06/02/2007 $1
304 Route 292, Patterson 1,429 06/30/2004 $1
69 Harmony Rd, Patterson 2,923 04/01/2024 $555,000
156 Route 292, Patterson 2,364 11/17/2020 $549,900
490-492 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 14,316 04/30/2015 $800,000
1157 Route 311, Patterson 20,992 03/22/2012 $600,000
312 Route 292, Patterson 2,088 02/14/2020
121-123 Harmony Rd, Patterson 3,144