Putnam County  »  12563  »  Orchard St  »  3 Orchard St

3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Orchard Street, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3.20-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Sale date 12/11/2019
Sale price $412,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,489

Lot & Building Information for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Building sqft 3,175
Total sqft 3,655
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 90 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 70
Depth 90
Year built 1925
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

• • Improvements for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 3,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563?

3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $518,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2019 $412,500
06/23/1994 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2019 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed
06/23/1994 - D
07/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,489
Market value $518,600
Assessed value $518,600

Assessment History for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,700 $498,700 26.0111 $12,972 -8.64%
2024 $479,500 $479,500 29.61 $14,198 +1.67%
2023 $417,000 $417,000 33.49 $13,965 -4.63%
2022 $408,800 $408,800 35.82 $14,643 +7.79%
2021 $372,400 $372,400 36.48 $13,585 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 3 Orchard Street, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Front St, Patterson 1,836 06/22/2022 $40,000
5 1st St, Patterson 2,352 12/07/2001 $160,000
602 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 06/23/2022 $230,000
303 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 07/26/2016 $141,000
1104 Route 311, Patterson 1,672 08/04/2009 $350,000
508 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 06/11/2019 $189,000
6-8 1st St, Patterson 1,508 08/08/2003 $252,000
1112 Route 311, Patterson 2,035 07/21/1999 $1,600
601 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 09/23/2025 $333,000