Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 311  »  1287 Route 311

1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1287 Route 311, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Sale date 09/09/2025
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,247

Lot & Building Information for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Building sqft 2,028
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 75
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

• • Improvements for 1287 Route 311, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1287 Route 311, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563?

1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $432,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1287 Route 311, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2025 $390,000

Title Documents for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 1287 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,247
Market value $432,400
Assessed value $432,400

Assessment History for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1287 Route 311, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,800 $415,800 26.0111 $10,815 -8.64%
2024 $399,800 $399,800 29.61 $11,838 -7.17%
2023 $380,800 $380,800 33.49 $12,753 -4.63%
2022 $373,300 $373,300 35.82 $13,372 +0.15%
2021 $366,000 $366,000 36.48 $13,352 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1287 Route 311, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1287 Route 311, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1287 Route 311, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 1287 Route 311, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 West St, Patterson 2,447 06/07/2001 $325,383
100 West St, Patterson 2,464 11/20/2008 $480,000
106 West St, Patterson 2,411 06/29/2012 $380,000
203 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 05/13/2016 $140,000
104 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 10/03/2005 $299,999
71 West St, Patterson 2,460 12/01/2020 $367,200
204 Covington Green Ln, Patterson 1,170 06/19/2025 $1
3061 Route 22, Patterson 1,120
93 West St, Patterson 2,447 08/27/2018
86 West St, Patterson 2,322 08/31/2022 $1