3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
| Sale date | 09/09/1997 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $288,434 |
Lot & Building Information for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
| Building sqft | 81,151 |
| Total sqft | 88,011 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 23.04 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 419 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
- • Improvements for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 81,151 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,088,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $288,434 |
| Market value | $11,088,900 |
| Assessed value | $11,088,900 |
Assessment History for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,047,100 | $10,047,100 | 26.0111 | $261,336 | -8.64% |
| 2024 | $9,660,700 | $9,660,700 | 29.61 | $286,053 | -7.17% |
| 2023 | $9,200,700 | $9,200,700 | 33.49 | $308,131 | -4.63% |
| 2022 | $9,020,300 | $9,020,300 | 35.82 | $323,107 | +0.15% |
| 2021 | $8,843,400 | $8,843,400 | 36.48 | $322,607 | +0.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,304 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $120,118 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $404,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $426,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson
Here are the neighbors for 3101-3115 Route 22, Patterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Danby Ln, Patterson | 1,148 | 08/01/2018 | $255,000 |
| 3201-3207 Route 22, Patterson | 1,750 | 12/04/2002 | $1 |
| 24 Danby Ln, Patterson | 1,176 | ||
| 1244 Route 311, Patterson | |||
| 16 Burdick Rd, Patterson | 1,430 | 10/11/1994 | $1 |
| 26 Burdick Rd, Patterson | 1,064 | 09/19/1996 | $20,000 |
| 1270 Route 311, Patterson | 3,200 | ||
| 3191 Route 22, Patterson | 2,580 | ||