Putnam County  »  12563  »  S Quaker Hill Rd  »  127 S Quaker Hill Rd

127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4.10-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Property tax $15,073

Lot & Building Information for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.63
Frontage 124
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,500, the tax amount paid for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $15,073.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,073
Market value $579,500
Assessed value $579,500

Assessment History for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,500 $550,500 26.0111 $14,319 -8.89%
2024 $530,800 $530,800 29.61 $15,717 -1.98%
2023 $478,800 $478,800 33.49 $16,035 +3.10%
2022 $434,200 $434,200 35.82 $15,553 -1.42%
2021 $432,500 $432,500 36.48 $15,778 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.60
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.42
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.70
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.70
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.42
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.70
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.70
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.91
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.99

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.42
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.70
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.78
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.91