Putnam County  »  12563  »  N Birch Hill Rd  »  575 N Birch Hill Rd

575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 5-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,190

Lot & Building Information for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,428
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.92
Frontage 188
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $657,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $380,000
04/07/2003 $398,000
12/20/2001 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Deed
04/07/2003 - D
04/10/2003 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - D
01/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,190
Market value $657,300
Assessed value $657,300

Assessment History for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,100 $620,100 23.1093 $14,330 -6.72%
2024 $585,000 $585,000 26.26 $15,362 +0.16%
2023 $508,700 $508,700 30.15 $15,337 -4.67%
2022 $471,000 $471,000 34.16 $16,089 +1.36%
2021 $457,300 $457,300 34.71 $15,873 +6.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 575 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Morningside Dr, Patterson 2,364 05/02/2019 $250,000
501 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 3,706 04/12/2002 $965,000
90 Sunset Dr, Patterson 2,364 08/10/2020 $400,000
42 Sunset Dr, Patterson 2,104 04/05/2016 $1
55 Sunset Dr, Patterson 2,024 11/23/2022
25 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson 1,326 06/23/2021 $330,000
66 Morningside Dr, Patterson 1,998 05/22/2018 $305,000
22 Morningside Dr, Patterson 2,052 03/23/2017 $1
494 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 06/21/2019 $511,500
58 Morningside Dr, Patterson 2,624 05/05/2021
50 Sunset Dr, Patterson 2,364 09/17/2021 $445,000
51 Sunset Dr, Patterson 1,748 11/22/2006 $389,000