Putnam County  »  12563  »  Morningside Dr  »  47 Morningside Dr

47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4.19-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

Sale date 08/20/1999
Sale price $194,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,068

Lot & Building Information for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 1,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.17
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 280
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,100, the tax amount paid for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $11,993.

When was 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 08/20/1999 for $194,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/1999 $194,500

Title Documents for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/1999 - D
09/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,994
Current property tax $11,068
Market value $461,100
Assessed value $461,100

Assessment History for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,000 $435,000 26.0111 $11,315 -6.89%
2024 $410,400 $410,400 29.61 $12,152 -0.97%
2023 $366,400 $366,400 33.49 $12,271 +0.96%
2022 $339,300 $339,300 35.82 $12,154 +1.14%
2021 $329,400 $329,400 36.48 $12,017 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Morningside Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.44
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.23
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.53
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.23
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.53
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.53
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 4.18
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.41

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.23
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.53
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 4.18
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.41
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.57