Putnam County  »  12563  »  N Birch Hill Rd  »  648-650 N Birch Hill Rd

648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 5-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Sale date 12/17/2020
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,728

Lot & Building Information for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 5,153
Total sqft 5,751
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 55.3
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,100
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 5,153 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,329,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2020 $1,100,000
06/20/1996 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2020 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Deed
06/20/1996 - D
07/03/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,728
Market value $1,329,700
Assessed value $1,329,700

Assessment History for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,254,400 $1,254,400 23.1093 $28,988 -6.72%
2024 $1,183,400 $1,183,400 26.26 $31,076 +0.17%
2023 $1,029,000 $1,029,000 30.15 $31,024 -4.68%
2022 $952,800 $952,800 34.16 $32,548 +1.37%
2021 $925,000 $925,000 34.71 $32,107 -16.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 648-650 North Birch Hill Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
466 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 1,040 12/24/2002 $262,500
675 N Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 4,295 05/25/2023 $995,000
48 Bridle Ridge Rd, Patterson 3,238 03/30/2015 $389,500
287 Cushman Rd, Patterson 1,736 08/16/2012 $1
212 Tower Rd, Patterson 03/09/2011 $190,000
17 Bridle Ridge Rd, Patterson 2,491 02/13/2003 $140,000
295 Cushman Rd, Patterson 2,610
390 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 2,594 04/06/2022
53 Bridle Ridge Rd, Patterson 2,593 12/09/1999 $50,900