Putnam County  »  12563  »  Mooney Hill Rd  »  401 Mooney Hill Rd

401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 13-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Sale date 10/26/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,396

Lot & Building Information for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.25
Frontage 130
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,500, the tax amount paid for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $10,053.

When was 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 10/26/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2020 $1
06/05/2019 $1
06/02/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Deed
06/05/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
06/02/2012 - D
07/23/2013 - R
Deed
03/01/2004 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/13/2003 - D
04/16/2003 - R
Deed
07/30/2002 - D
07/31/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,053
Current property tax $7,396
Market value $386,500
Assessed value $386,500

Assessment History for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,700 $312,700 26.0111 $8,134 -6.88%
2024 $295,000 $295,000 29.61 $8,735 +1.69%
2023 $256,500 $256,500 33.49 $8,590 +0.97%
2022 $237,500 $237,500 35.82 $8,507 +1.13%
2021 $230,600 $230,600 36.48 $8,412 +0.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.84
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.32
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.34
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.36
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.42

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.36
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.42
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.42
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.59
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.71

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.36
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.42
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.96
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.70
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 5.82

Neighbors for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 401 Mooney Hill Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
710 Route 311, Patterson 2,320 06/07/2024
419 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 1,224 11/10/2003 $1
81 Boulder Brook Ln, Patterson 2,505 07/27/2019
407 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 2,022 06/25/2025 $452,000
433 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 1,318 03/19/2019 $355,000
646 Route 311, Patterson 3,764 12/09/2003 $619,900
674 Route 311, Patterson 2,320 10/13/2021
372 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 3,520 03/28/2018
387 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 1,956 03/21/1995 $150,000
702 Route 311, Patterson 1,994 07/31/2018 $333,000
76 Boulder Brook Ln, Patterson 2,820 01/06/2022 $615,000
425 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 2,538 04/10/2007 $375,000
690 Route 311, Patterson 2,156 05/21/1998 $172,000
718 Route 311, Patterson 1,310 10/17/2025 $215,000
340 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 2,283 03/18/2022
774 Route 311, Patterson 2,686 02/01/2022 $835,000
395 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 1,962
728 Route 311, Patterson 2,128 01/26/2001 $69,900
51 Cross Rd, Patterson 2,808 09/30/2010 $360,000
413 Mooney Hill Rd, Patterson 1,908 06/03/2015 $349,000