757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 757 Route 311, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Route 311, Patterson
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/02/2003 |
| Sale price | $186,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,264 |
Lot & Building Information for 757 Route 311, Patterson
| Building sqft | 1,250 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
| Lot dimensions | 146 ft X 245 ft |
| Frontage | 146 |
| Depth | 245 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 757 Route 311, Patterson
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 757 Route 311, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 757 Route 311, Patterson
757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $353,300, the tax amount paid for 757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 is $9,189.
When was 757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 12/02/2003 for $186,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 757 Route 311, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Route 311, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 757 Route 311, Patterson
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 757 Route 311, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 757 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,190 |
| Current property tax | $8,264 |
| Market value | $353,300 |
| Assessed value | $353,300 |
Assessment History for 757 Route 311, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Route 311, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 26.0111 | $8,669 | -6.87% |
| 2024 | $314,400 | $314,400 | 29.61 | $9,309 | +0.79% |
| 2023 | $275,800 | $275,800 | 33.49 | $9,237 | +0.96% |
| 2022 | $255,400 | $255,400 | 35.82 | $9,148 | +1.12% |
| 2021 | $248,000 | $248,000 | 36.48 | $9,047 | +9.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Route 311, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Route 311, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 1.14 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.92 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.98 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.74 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 4.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.74 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.25 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.49 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 4.65 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 4.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.74 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.02 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 4.65 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.73 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 4.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 757 Route 311, Patterson
Here are the neighbors for 757 Route 311, Patterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 801 Route 311, Patterson | 3,019 | 06/09/2025 | $1 |
| 375 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 2,544 | 01/12/2005 | $565,000 |
| 791 Route 311, Patterson | 1,475 | ||
| 387 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 2,968 | 05/17/2002 | $125,000 |
| 381 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 2,797 | 06/25/2021 | $538,000 |
| 886 Route 311, Patterson | 1,845 | 08/20/2025 | $1 |
| 413 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 2,030 | ||
| 735 Route 311, Patterson | 2,958 | 09/21/2018 | $90,000 |
| 769-773 Route 311, Patterson | 1,710 | 07/01/2002 | $1 |
| 401 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 1,732 | ||
| 393 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 2,784 | 07/05/2006 | $525,000 |
| 61 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,540 | 10/02/2008 | $785,000 |
| 751 Route 311, Patterson | 1,690 | 02/22/2001 | $174,500 |
| 17 Sonnet Ln, Patterson | 2,644 | ||
| 1 Pan Rd, Patterson | 2,790 | 06/09/2021 | $1 |
| 51 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,642 | 06/26/2024 | $899,900 |
| 745 Route 311, Patterson | |||
| 121 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson | 3,324 | 12/04/2023 | $550,000 |
| 11 Sonnet Ln, Patterson | 1,984 | 11/20/2019 | $388,000 |
| 57 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,553 | 10/23/2023 | $749,999 |