Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  2685 Route 22

2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2685 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 14.19-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 04/03/2000
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,795

Lot & Building Information for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 4,379
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 6.78
Frontage 415
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2685 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2685 Route 22, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 4,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $645,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2685 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2000 $487,500
02/26/1998 $10,000
01/07/1994 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2685 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
02/26/1998 - D
02/26/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/07/1994 - D
01/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2685 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,795
Market value $645,700
Assessed value $645,700

Assessment History for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2685 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,900 $620,900 26.0111 $16,150 -8.64%
2024 $597,000 $597,000 29.61 $17,677 -8.93%
2023 $579,600 $579,600 33.49 $19,411 -4.63%
2022 $568,200 $568,200 35.82 $20,353 +0.15%
2021 $557,100 $557,100 36.48 $20,323 +0.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2685 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2685 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2685 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 2685 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2933 Route 22, Patterson 29,220 01/14/2005 $850,000
2705 Route 22, Patterson 1,416 05/30/2023
2717 Route 22, Patterson 1,518 05/30/2023
300 Haviland Hollow Rd, Patterson 2,526 08/09/2023
160 Couch Rd, Patterson 4,050 03/30/2012 $10
190 Couch Rd, Patterson 2,004 07/24/2013 $350,000
100 Couch Rd, Patterson 01/24/2024 $385,000
2679 Route 22, Patterson 1,479 01/29/2003 $1
172 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 4,938 05/12/2006 $800,000
2713 Route 22, Patterson 918 05/30/2023