Putnam County  »  12563  »  Stagecoach Ln  »  11-13 Stagecoach Ln

11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 15-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

Sale date 07/02/2007
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,110

Lot & Building Information for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

Building sqft 3,148
Total sqft 3,632
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 23.75
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 54
Year built 1850
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

• • Improvements for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563?

11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1850 and has a total of 3,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $912,300, the tax amount paid for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 is $20,891.

When was 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 07/02/2007 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2007 $610,000

Title Documents for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2007 - D
07/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,892
Current property tax $20,110
Market value $912,300
Assessed value $912,300

Assessment History for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $860,700 $860,700 22.9002 $19,710 -11.64%
2024 $812,000 $812,000 27.47 $22,306 +4.74%
2023 $706,100 $706,100 30.16 $21,296 +1.57%
2022 $653,800 $653,800 32.07 $20,967 +1.79%
2021 $634,800 $634,800 32.45 $20,599 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 Stagecoach Lane, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.85
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.96
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.24
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 3.59
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 3.59

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.24
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 3.34
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.98
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 5.05

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.24
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 3.31
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.62