Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  2648 Route 22

2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2648 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 14.19-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 04/23/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $25,028

Lot & Building Information for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 3.87
Frontage 200
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2648 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2648 Route 22, Patterson

How many square feet does 2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 7,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $962,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2648 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2003 $1
07/14/1999 $1
12/07/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2648 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2003 - D
06/16/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/14/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
12/07/1994 - D
01/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2648 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,028
Market value $962,200
Assessed value $962,200

Assessment History for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2648 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $925,200 $925,200 26.0111 $24,065 -8.64%
2024 $889,600 $889,600 29.61 $26,341 -7.16%
2023 $847,200 $847,200 33.49 $28,373 -4.64%
2022 $830,600 $830,600 35.82 $29,752 +0.16%
2021 $814,300 $814,300 36.48 $29,706 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2648 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2648 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2648 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 2648 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2638 Route 22, Patterson 03/30/2006 $1
115 Brimstone Rd, Patterson 3,142 07/09/2018 $331,800
315 Haviland Hollow Rd, Patterson
80 Concord Rd, Carmel 12/27/2009 $1
103 Haviland Hollow Rd, Patterson 10/30/2013 $995,000
88 Concord Rd, Carmel 1,294 04/04/2018 $175,000
65 Ludingtonville Rd, Patterson 2,380 10/06/2022 $540,000
172 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson 3,110 04/11/2002 $395,000
2643-2647 Route 22, Patterson 2,923 06/07/2022 $330,000