Putnam County  »  12563  »  Ludingtonville Rd  »  72 Ludingtonville Rd

72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 22.12-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

Current property tax $10,205

Lot & Building Information for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Lot dimensions 290 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 290
Depth 110
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,500, the tax amount paid for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $11,691.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,692
Current property tax $10,205
Market value $449,500
Assessed value $449,500

Assessment History for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,100 $424,100 26.0111 $11,031 -6.88%
2024 $400,100 $400,100 29.61 $11,847 +0.78%
2023 $351,000 $351,000 33.49 $11,755 +0.97%
2022 $325,000 $325,000 35.82 $11,642 +1.15%
2021 $315,500 $315,500 36.48 $11,509 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 1.89
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.01
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.63
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.95
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.55

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.63
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.75
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 3.95
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.97
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.20

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.41
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.79
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.97