Putnam County  »  12563  »  Hampshire CT  »  17 Hampshire CT

17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

Sale date 08/29/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,362

Lot & Building Information for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.19
Frontage 102
Year built 1993
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

• • Improvements for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563?

17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,600, the tax amount paid for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563 is $15,362.

When was 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 08/29/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2016 $1
10/08/2013 $421,000
12/19/1996 $268,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2016 - D
10/18/2016 - R
Deed
10/08/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
12/26/1996 - R
Deed
09/23/1993 - D
10/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,362
Market value $590,600
Assessed value $590,600

Assessment History for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,200 $557,200 26.0111 $14,493 -14.65%
2024 $573,500 $573,500 29.61 $16,981 -1.87%
2023 $516,700 $516,700 33.49 $17,304 +0.98%
2022 $478,400 $478,400 35.82 $17,136 +1.13%
2021 $464,500 $464,500 36.48 $16,945 +2.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Hampshire Court, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.62
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.06
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.24
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.29
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 3.29

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.24
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 3.29
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.36
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.94
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.70

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.87
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.24
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 3.29
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.70