Putnam County  »  10512  »  Commerce Dr  »  30 Commerce Dr

30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Sale date 02/09/1999
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,622

Lot & Building Information for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 19,200
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.18
Frontage 481
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 19,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,638,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/1999 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,622
Market value $1,638,600
Assessed value $1,638,600

Assessment History for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,575,600 $1,575,600 26.0111 $40,983 -8.64%
2024 $1,515,000 $1,515,000 29.61 $44,859 -7.17%
2023 $1,442,900 $1,442,900 33.49 $48,323 -4.63%
2022 $1,414,600 $1,414,600 35.82 $50,671 +0.15%
2021 $1,386,900 $1,386,900 36.48 $50,594 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 30 Commerce Drive, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
482 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson
40 Commerce Dr, Carmel 09/11/2023 $75,000
59 McManus Rd S, Patterson 2,492 05/11/1999 $65,000
437 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson 2,172 01/24/2025
89 McManus Rd S, Patterson 2,310 01/30/2024 $560,000
500 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson 2,020 08/09/2012 $597,500
61 McManus Rd S, Patterson 1,256 06/21/2017 $260,000
81 McManus Rd S, Patterson 11/21/2015 $1
20 Powderhorn Rd, Patterson 2,383 09/29/2005 $490,000
215 McManus Rd S, Patterson 2,298 07/02/2024