501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 23-2-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
| Sale date | 02/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $522,080 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.28 |
| Frontage | 746 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
- • Improvements for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $718,700, the tax amount paid for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $18,694.
When was 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold?501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 01/26/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2021 | $522,080 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,694 |
| Market value | $718,700 |
| Assessed value | $718,700 |
Assessment History for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678,000 | $678,000 | 26.0111 | $17,636 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 29.61 | $18,939 | +1.67% |
| 2023 | $556,200 | $556,200 | 33.49 | $18,627 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 35.82 | $18,447 | +245.41% |
| 2021 | $146,400 | $146,400 | 36.48 | $5,341 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 2.22 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.53 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.73 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.18 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 3.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.81 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 3.43 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.26 |