Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 164  »  160-162 Route 164

160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160-162 Route 164, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23.12-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Sale date 03/11/2015
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,812

Lot & Building Information for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Building sqft 4,530
Total sqft 5,490
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.99
Lot dimensions 571 ft X 1 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 571
Depth 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

• • Improvements for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 4,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563?

160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $531,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2015 $435,000
03/10/2015 $1
07/22/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2015 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Deed
03/10/2015 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Deed
07/22/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Deed
04/29/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,812
Market value $531,000
Assessed value $531,000

Assessment History for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,600 $510,600 26.0111 $13,281 -8.65%
2024 $491,000 $491,000 29.61 $14,539 -8.93%
2023 $476,700 $476,700 33.49 $15,965 -4.64%
2022 $467,400 $467,400 35.82 $16,742 +0.16%
2021 $458,200 $458,200 36.48 $16,715 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 160-162 Route 164, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 2,705 09/10/2024 $682,000
32 Birch Way, Patterson
24 Birch Way, Patterson 942 04/19/2002 $206,500
55 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 1,768 01/10/2014 $1
29 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 2,050 07/28/2000 $165,000
47 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 1,055 06/02/2005 $329,000
95 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 898 03/26/2007 $323,500
150 Route 164, Patterson 2,265 01/16/2012 $18,000
119 Route 164, Patterson 1,767 07/26/2019 $327,500
20 Birch Way, Patterson 09/17/2013 $13,000