Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 164  »  204 Route 164

204 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

204 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Route 164, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23.12-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Property tax $3,423

Lot & Building Information for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 3.28
Frontage 321
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 204 Route 164, Patterson

• • Improvements for 204 Route 164, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Route 164, Patterson

What is the assessed value of 204 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,600, the tax amount paid for 204 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563 is $3,423.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Route 164, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Route 164, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,423
Market value $131,600
Assessed value $131,600

Assessment History for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Route 164, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,000 $123,000 26.0111 $3,199 -10.41%
2024 $120,600 $120,600 29.61 $3,571 -1.00%
2023 $107,700 $107,700 33.49 $3,607 +4.67%
2022 $96,200 $96,200 35.82 $3,446 -4.78%
2021 $99,200 $99,200 36.48 $3,619 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Route 164, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Route 164, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Route 164, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 204 Route 164, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Powderhorn Rd, Patterson 2,448
9 Powderhorn Rd, Patterson 2,534 10/02/1998 $40,000
9 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 2,705 09/10/2024 $682,000
41 Bear Hill Rd, Patterson 2,367
3 Deacon Smith Hill Rd, Patterson 2,723
55 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 1,768 01/10/2014 $1
32 Bear Hill Rd, Patterson 1,184 01/08/2013 $1
6 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 1,696
190 Route 164, Patterson 1,782 05/24/2005 $450,000
20 Mountain View Rd, Patterson 1,884 01/25/2022 $355,000
159 Route 164, Patterson 756 11/01/2019 $150,500