Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  2302 Route 22

2302 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

2302 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2302 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2302 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 24-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 12/05/2008
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,968

Lot & Building Information for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 60.5
Frontage 120
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2302 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2302 Route 22, Patterson

What is the market value of 2302 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $292,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2302 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2008 $1,625,000
12/05/2008 $500,000
12/02/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2302 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
Deed
12/05/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
Deed
12/02/2005 - D
09/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/05/1997 - D
05/13/1997 - R
Deed
05/05/1997 - D
05/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2302 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,691
Current property tax $2,968
Market value $292,200
Assessed value $292,200

Assessment History for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2302 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,700 $275,700 22.9002 $6,314 -12.48%
2024 $262,600 $262,600 27.47 $7,214 +9.31%
2023 $218,800 $218,800 30.16 $6,599 +1.56%
2022 $202,600 $202,600 32.07 $6,497 +0.82%
2021 $198,600 $198,600 32.45 $6,445 -0.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2302 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2302 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2302 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 2302 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Bradley Dr, Brewster 2,362 06/23/2005 $420,000
28 Bradley Dr, Brewster 2,383 11/16/1998 $45,000
4154 Route 22, Patterson 2,020 08/04/2022 $279,900
26 Bradley Dr, Brewster 3,170 02/13/2002 $1
19 Bradley Dr, Brewster 3,060 12/23/2014 $495,000
653 E Branch Rd, Patterson
8 Bradley Dr, Brewster 2,284
3 Courtney Ln, Brewster 2,614 04/12/2024