Putnam County  »  12563  »  E Branch Rd  »  764 E Branch Rd

764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 East Branch Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 24-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Sale date 02/19/2010
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,523

Lot & Building Information for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,122
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.98
Frontage 571
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2010 $325,000
08/03/2007 $1
07/24/2007 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2010 - D
03/02/2010 - R
Deed
08/03/2007 - D
03/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/24/2007 - D
03/25/2008 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
02/13/2006 - R
Deed
09/01/1999 - D
09/17/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,305
Current property tax $9,523
Market value $450,000
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,500 $424,500 22.9002 $9,721 -11.64%
2024 $400,500 $400,500 27.47 $11,002 +3.84%
2023 $351,300 $351,300 30.16 $10,595 +1.56%
2022 $325,300 $325,300 32.07 $10,432 +1.80%
2021 $315,800 $315,800 32.45 $10,248 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 764 East Branch Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
816 E Branch Rd, Patterson 1,352
891 E Branch Rd, Patterson 960 03/30/1994 $80,000
60 Haviland Hollow Rd, Patterson 1,512 10/27/1995 $172,000
2605 Route 22, Patterson 2,842 10/18/2012 $1
869 E Branch Rd, Patterson 2,000 09/18/2015 $340,000
2588 Route 22, Patterson 1,080 05/29/2014 $150,000
49 Haviland Hollow Rd, Patterson 1,432 12/08/2016 $196,500
756 E Branch Rd, Patterson 1,080 10/22/2012 $270,000
2597 Route 22, Patterson 10,733 02/26/1997 $1