Putnam County  »  12563  »  Livonia Dr  »  45 Livonia Dr

45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.39-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,446

Lot & Building Information for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 1,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 150
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,300, the tax amount paid for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $8,228.

When was 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 12/27/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $1

Title Documents for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2012 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,228
Current property tax $7,446
Market value $359,300
Assessed value $359,300

Assessment History for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,000 $339,000 22.9002 $7,763 +6.56%
2024 $265,200 $265,200 27.47 $7,285 +4.75%
2023 $230,600 $230,600 30.16 $6,955 +4.06%
2022 $208,400 $208,400 32.07 $6,683 +1.81%
2021 $202,300 $202,300 32.45 $6,565 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Livonia Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.16
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.72
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.72
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.16
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.38
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.29
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 5.01

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.16