Putnam County  »  12563  »  Xenia Rd  »  3 Xenia Rd

3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Xenia Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.46-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Current property tax $3,825

Lot & Building Information for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $6,070.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,071
Current property tax $3,825
Market value $265,100
Assessed value $265,100

Assessment History for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,100 $250,100 22.9002 $5,727 -11.62%
2024 $235,900 $235,900 27.47 $6,480 +4.76%
2023 $205,100 $205,100 30.16 $6,186 +1.57%
2022 $189,900 $189,900 32.07 $6,090 +1.78%
2021 $184,400 $184,400 32.45 $5,984 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.64
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.06
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.91
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.91
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.91

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.64
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.06
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.56
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.12
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.97

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.64
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.06
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.53
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.74
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 5.92

Neighbors for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 3 Xenia Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Garland Rd, Patterson 2,912 10/26/2022 $1
5 Hammond Rd, Brewster 10/14/2022 $7,900
16 Hammond Rd, Brewster
22 Deerfield Rd, Brewster 1,020 01/27/2023 $350,000
14 Deerfield Rd, Brewster 1,525 10/12/2017 $295,000
19 Garland Rd, Patterson 1,960 10/29/2021 $460,000
15 Garland Rd, Brewster 2,072 07/05/2007 $385,000
7 Garland Rd, Patterson 1,347 01/25/2023 $230,000
8 Hammond Rd, Brewster 850 10/09/1995 $1
5 Freemont Rd, Patterson 1,036 03/09/2023 $220,000
22 Palisades Rd, Patterson 1,472 11/23/2009 $194,700
5 Ferndale Rd, Brewster 962 01/17/2023 $210,000
12 Hammond Rd, Brewster
7 Xenia Rd, Patterson 750 08/04/2022 $322,000
178 Lake Shore Dr, Brewster 944 03/01/2007 $189,000
21 Garland Rd, Patterson 05/22/2009 $1
14 Hammond Rd, Brewster
7 Freemont Rd, Patterson 1,279 07/11/2023 $1
22 Garland Rd, Patterson 1,044 01/17/2019 $200,000
5 Xenia Rd, Patterson