Putnam County  »  12563  »  Lawrence Dr  »  32 Lawrence Dr

32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.48-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $342,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,469

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 1,122
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 98 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 98
Year built 1939
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,500, the tax amount paid for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $9,469.

When was 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 12/17/2021 for $342,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $342,000
06/20/2016 $265,000
11/20/2014 $251,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed
06/20/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Deed
06/20/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Deed
11/20/2014 - D
11/28/2014 - R
Deed
07/26/2013 - D
08/23/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,469
Market value $413,500
Assessed value $413,500

Assessment History for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,100 $390,100 22.9002 $8,933 -11.63%
2024 $368,000 $368,000 27.47 $10,109 +4.74%
2023 $320,000 $320,000 30.16 $9,651 +1.57%
2022 $296,300 $296,300 32.07 $9,502 +1.78%
2021 $287,700 $287,700 32.45 $9,336 +0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.75
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.23
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.45
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.45
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.45

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.75
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.12
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.23
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.46
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.99

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.75
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.09
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.23
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.11
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 5.57

Neighbors for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 32 Lawrence Drive, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Lake Shore Dr, Patterson 790 10/29/2020 $224,000
9 Ipswich Rd, Patterson 1,105 06/28/2023 $405,000
7 Cornwall CT, Patterson 1,646 06/25/2025 $365,000
395 Haviland Dr, Patterson 888 02/19/2020 $115,000
30 Ipswich Rd, Patterson 1,124 05/13/2016 $210,000
21 Reading Rd, Patterson 956 04/03/2025 $257,000
5 Lacona Dr, Patterson 2,042 04/24/2019 $225,000
4 Jerome Dr, Patterson 768 12/28/2020
93 Slater Rd, Patterson 02/03/2004 $2,010
91 Slater Rd, Patterson 704 08/03/2016 $144,000
89 Slater Rd, Patterson 1,036 03/17/2006 $260,000
15 Cornwall CT, Patterson 1,779 07/20/2002 $219,999
2 Jerome Dr, Patterson 1,070 10/21/2021 $10
12 Saginaw Rd, Patterson 1,450 08/16/2016 $132,300
11 Thames Rd, Patterson 1,141 04/11/1996 $105,000
383 Haviland Dr, Patterson 906 01/17/2024 $350,000
20 Niles Rd, Patterson 1,591 01/21/2021 $265,000
348 Haviland Dr, Patterson 1,544
77 Slater Rd, Patterson 1,994 12/06/2023 $440,000
44 Ipswich Rd, Patterson 2,064 06/18/2021 $430,000