2 Camden Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
2 Camden Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Camden Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 25.49-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
| Property tax | $6,387 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 832 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 127 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 127 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 2 Camden Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Camden Road, Brewster
2 Camden Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1968 and has a total of 832 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Camden Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $278,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Camden Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $6,386.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Camden Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Camden Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,387 |
| Market value | $278,900 |
| Assessed value | $278,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Camden Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Camden Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263,100 | $263,100 | 22.9002 | $6,025 | -11.63% |
| 2024 | $248,200 | $248,200 | 27.47 | $6,818 | +4.76% |
| 2023 | $215,800 | $215,800 | 30.16 | $6,509 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $199,800 | $199,800 | 32.07 | $6,408 | +1.78% |
| 2021 | $194,000 | $194,000 | 32.45 | $6,295 | +0.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Camden Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Camden Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 1.84 |
| Meeting House Hill School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 458 | 2.24 |
| Consolidated School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 483 | 2.24 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 2.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Fairfield Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 492 | 1.93 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.64 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 5.01 |
Nearest high schools