Putnam County  »  12563  »  Scott Pl  »  13 Scott Pl

13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Scott Place, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.55-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

Sale date 02/23/2005
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,790

Lot & Building Information for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

Building sqft 1,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 147
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

• • Improvements for 13 Scott Place, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Scott Place, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563?

13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,500, the tax amount paid for 13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 is $6,789.

When was 13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 02/23/2005 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Scott Place, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2005 $300,000
03/01/2004 $1
06/29/1994 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Scott Place, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
03/01/2004 - D
03/15/2004 - R
Deed
06/29/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Scott Place, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,790
Market value $296,500
Assessed value $296,500

Assessment History for 13 Scott Place, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Scott Place, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,700 $279,700 22.9002 $6,405 -11.64%
2024 $263,900 $263,900 27.47 $7,249 +4.73%
2023 $229,500 $229,500 30.16 $6,922 +1.57%
2022 $212,500 $212,500 32.07 $6,815 +1.80%
2021 $206,300 $206,300 32.45 $6,694 +0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Scott Place, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Scott Place, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.31
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.77
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.66
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.66
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.31
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.77
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.28
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.97
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.62

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.31
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.77
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.25
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.62