Putnam County  »  12563  »  Parma Pl  »  4 Parma Pl

4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Parma Place, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.71-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

Sale date 07/30/2008
Sale price $189,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,490

Lot & Building Information for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

Building sqft 1,044
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 81 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 81
Year built 1936
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

• • Improvements for 4 Parma Place, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Parma Place, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563?

4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 is $6,272.

When was 4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 07/30/2008 for $189,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Parma Place, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2008 $189,900
02/13/2002 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Parma Place, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2008 - D
08/21/2008 - R
Deed
02/13/2002 - D
02/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Parma Place, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,272
Current property tax $5,490
Market value $273,900
Assessed value $273,900

Assessment History for 4 Parma Place, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Parma Place, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,400 $258,400 22.9002 $5,917 -2.17%
2024 $220,200 $220,200 27.47 $6,049 +4.73%
2023 $191,500 $191,500 30.16 $5,776 +1.58%
2022 $177,300 $177,300 32.07 $5,686 +1.82%
2021 $172,100 $172,100 32.45 $5,585 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Parma Place, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Parma Place, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.01
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.52
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.40
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.40
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.01
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.52
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.00
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.86
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.25

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.01
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.52
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.97
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.56