Putnam County  »  12563  »  Haviland Dr  »  180 Haviland Dr

180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.79-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Current property tax $7,224

Lot & Building Information for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 90
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,600, the tax amount paid for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $8,005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,006
Current property tax $7,224
Market value $349,600
Assessed value $349,600

Assessment History for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $329,800 $329,800 22.9002 $7,552 -11.62%
2024 $311,100 $311,100 27.47 $8,546 +4.75%
2023 $270,500 $270,500 30.16 $8,158 +1.55%
2022 $250,500 $250,500 32.07 $8,034 +1.80%
2021 $243,200 $243,200 32.45 $7,892 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.36
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.43
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.43
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.36
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.02
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.74
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.09

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.85
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.36
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.98
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.44
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 5.11

Neighbors for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 180 Haviland Drive, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Maine Rd, Patterson 1,956 10/16/2020 $370,000
7 Summit Rd, Patterson 931
45 Warren Dr, Patterson 1,031 01/31/2023 $185,000
4 Summit Rd, Patterson 964
15 Summit Rd, Patterson 560 09/05/2003 $200,000
13 Seward Rd, Patterson 754 12/02/2016 $1
37 Warren Dr, Patterson 1,033 04/06/2022 $10
54 Newport Rd, Patterson 1,440 07/21/2025 $494,000
4 Gates Dr, Patterson 1,048 12/16/2022
8 Seward Rd, Patterson 402 03/15/2019 $116,000
21 Summit Rd, Patterson 1,295 02/07/2025
3 Alden Rd, Patterson 974 05/20/2008 $225,000
7 Alden Rd, Patterson 1,340 03/21/2022
52 Newport Rd, Patterson 1,860 06/07/1995 $138,500
17 Summit Rd, Patterson 1,605 06/13/2022 $1
3 Summit Rd, Patterson 1,680 01/07/2004 $260,000
29 Summit Rd, Patterson 820 06/03/2003 $200,500
34 Newport Rd, Patterson 540
16 Maine Rd, Patterson 768 02/23/2006 $299,000
13 Summit Rd, Patterson 1,099 05/19/2022 $305,000