Putnam County  »  12563  »  Haviland Dr  »  196 Haviland Dr

196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.79-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Property tax $893

Lot & Building Information for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 93 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 93
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

What is the market value of 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $39,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $893
Market value $39,000
Assessed value $39,000

Assessment History for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,800 $36,800 22.9002 $843 -15.02%
2024 $36,100 $36,100 27.47 $992 +0.24%
2023 $32,800 $32,800 30.16 $989 -1.13%
2022 $31,200 $31,200 32.07 $1,001 +0.77%
2021 $30,600 $30,600 32.45 $993 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 196 Haviland Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.94
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.40
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.40
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.94
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.00
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.81
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.18

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.94
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45