Putnam County  »  10512  »  Theodore Trl  »  38 Theodore Trl

38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 34-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Sale date 10/26/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,466

Lot & Building Information for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Building sqft 3,105
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Frontage 20
Year built 2012
Year last altered 2024
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

• • Improvements for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512?

38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $786,800, the tax amount paid for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 is $20,465.

When was 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?

38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 10/30/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2012 $450,000

Title Documents for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2018 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed
10/26/2012 - D
11/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,466
Market value $786,800
Assessed value $786,800

Assessment History for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,700 $667,700 26.0111 $17,368 -6.88%
2024 $629,900 $629,900 29.61 $18,651 -1.86%
2023 $567,500 $567,500 33.49 $19,006 +7.60%
2022 $493,100 $493,100 35.82 $17,663 +1.14%
2021 $478,700 $478,700 36.48 $17,463 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.76
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.08
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.10
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.58
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.72

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.76
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.92
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.25

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.06
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.26
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.92
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.25

Neighbors for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 38 Theodore Trl, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Theodore Trl, Carmel 1,338 07/18/2025 $638,500
96 High View Dr, Carmel 2,796 04/29/2014 $490,000
100 High View Dr, Carmel 2,132 05/11/2022
39 Theodore Trl, Carmel 3,242 05/11/2015 $1
422 Fair St, Carmel 1,396 04/21/2021
102 High View Dr, Carmel 2,224 02/01/2019 $1
106 High View Dr, Carmel 3,159 07/22/2021 $605,000
101 High View Dr, Carmel 2,420
116 High View Dr, Carmel 2,464 07/25/2019 $389,000
35 Theodore Trl, Carmel 2,578 11/13/2015 $483,500
104 High View Dr, Carmel 2,729 10/06/2023
34 Theodore Trl, Carmel 3,091 06/30/2010 $429,000
31 Theodore Trl, Carmel 2,779 07/05/2022 $644,500
139 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson 1,138 03/25/2025 $475,000
110 High View Dr, Carmel 2,616 05/23/2011 $349,000
118 Bullet Hole Rd, Carmel 2,184
114 High View Dr, Carmel 3,031 03/31/1995 $245,000
22 Theodore Trl, Carmel 3,418 09/04/2014 $500,000
120 Bullet Hole Rd, Carmel 2,424 08/23/2001 $100,000
108 High View Dr, Carmel 2,020 02/17/2016 $1