Putnam County  »  12563  »  Bullet Hole Rd  »  48 Bullet Hole Rd

48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 34-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

Sale date 12/13/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,471

Lot & Building Information for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.35
Frontage 184
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

What is the market value of 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $171,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2017 $1
08/12/2015 $1
12/02/2013 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2017 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Deed
08/12/2015 - D
10/09/2015 - R
Deed
12/02/2013 - D
12/20/2013 - R
Deed
11/30/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
12/05/2003 - R
Deed
09/12/2003 - D
03/10/2004 - R
Deed
06/04/2002 - D
06/28/2002 - R
Deed
05/22/2002 - D
06/25/2002 - R
Deed
01/30/2002 - D
02/22/2002 - R
Deed
10/16/2001 - D
10/25/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,471
Market value $171,900
Assessed value $171,900

Assessment History for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,200 $162,200 26.0111 $4,219 -10.39%
2024 $159,000 $159,000 29.61 $4,708 -2.71%
2023 $144,500 $144,500 33.49 $4,839 -1.82%
2022 $137,600 $137,600 35.82 $4,929 +0.16%
2021 $134,900 $134,900 36.48 $4,921 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Bullet Hole Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.91
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.99
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.00
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.60
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.73

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.91
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.07
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.95
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.96
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.12

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.94
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.41
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.95
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.96
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.12