282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34-4-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
| Current property tax | $3,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
| Building sqft | 3,017 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.4 |
| Frontage | 190 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
- • Improvements for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,017 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $497,400, the tax amount paid for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $12,937.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,938 |
| Current property tax | $3,531 |
| Market value | $497,400 |
| Assessed value | $497,400 |
Assessment History for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469,200 | $469,200 | 26.0111 | $12,204 | -6.87% |
| 2024 | $442,600 | $442,600 | 29.61 | $13,105 | +1.67% |
| 2023 | $384,900 | $384,900 | 33.49 | $12,890 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $356,400 | $356,400 | 35.82 | $12,766 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $346,000 | $346,000 | 36.48 | $12,622 | +0.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Tammany Hall Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.44 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 1.85 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 1.91 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.53 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.00 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 3.77 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 4.15 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.24 |
Nearest high schools