Putnam County  »  12563  »  Farm to Market Rd  »  313 Farm to Market Rd

313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 34-5-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

Sale date 08/18/2020
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,500

Lot & Building Information for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,022
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.27
Lot dimensions 195 ft X 316 ft
Frontage 195
Depth 316
Year built 1945
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458,500, the tax amount paid for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $10,499.

When was 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 08/18/2020 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2020 $365,000
05/06/2010 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed
05/06/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,500
Market value $458,500
Assessed value $458,500

Assessment History for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,500 $432,500 22.9002 $9,904 -11.63%
2024 $408,000 $408,000 27.47 $11,208 +3.83%
2023 $357,900 $357,900 30.16 $10,794 +1.56%
2022 $331,400 $331,400 32.07 $10,628 +8.34%
2021 $302,300 $302,300 32.45 $9,810 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Farm to Market Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.06
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.29
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.22
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.58
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.36
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.22
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.58
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.79
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.24

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 0.87
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.22
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.58
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.24