9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cannon Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34.13-1-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/30/2005 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,350 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,652 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.19 |
| Frontage | 183 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,652 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $551,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $14,350.
When was 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 06/30/2005 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,350 |
| Market value | $551,700 |
| Assessed value | $551,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520,500 | $520,500 | 26.0111 | $13,539 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $491,000 | $491,000 | 29.61 | $14,539 | +1.67% |
| 2023 | $427,000 | $427,000 | 33.49 | $14,300 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $395,400 | $395,400 | 35.82 | $14,163 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $383,900 | $383,900 | 36.48 | $14,005 | +0.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.94 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.16 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.16 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.41 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.94 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.25 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.14 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.24 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 2.10 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.42 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.13 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.14 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 9 Cannon Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 127 Bullet Hole Rd, Carmel | 1,950 | ||
| 35 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,300 | 09/10/1993 | $161,000 |
| 53 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,114 | 04/09/2013 | $180,000 |
| 1 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,661 | 08/05/2011 | $1 |
| 51 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson | 2,812 | 03/26/2018 | $396,500 |
| 39 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,386 | 04/17/2014 | |
| 15 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 1,648 | 09/12/2018 | $334,500 |
| 59 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson | 1,956 | 10/06/2021 | $435,000 |
| 20 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 720 | 08/15/2008 | $180,000 |
| 27 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,808 | 09/29/2020 | $302,500 |
| 115 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson | 2,802 | 03/09/2022 | $475,000 |
| 103 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson | 2,089 | 12/27/2004 | $330,000 |
| 25 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 2,082 | 09/30/1996 | $150,000 |
| 43 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,262 | ||
| 11 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 3,522 | 05/10/2022 | $720,000 |
| 47 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,400 | 10/31/2017 | $170,000 |
| 5 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,068 | 01/07/2022 | |
| 61 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson | 2,633 | 08/25/2015 | $182,000 |
| 31 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,194 | 07/14/1999 | $194,900 |
| 483 Fair St, Carmel | 1,667 | 02/13/2002 | $261,000 |