9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 High View Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34.17-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $11,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,101 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 105 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 High View Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 High View Drive, Carmel
9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,101 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $424,800, the tax amount paid for 9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,049.
When was 9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 01/16/2019.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 High View Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 9 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,050 |
| Market value | $424,800 |
| Assessed value | $424,800 |
Assessment History for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 High View Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400,800 | $400,800 | 26.0111 | $10,425 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $378,100 | $378,100 | 29.61 | $11,196 | -0.98% |
| 2023 | $337,600 | $337,600 | 33.49 | $11,306 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $312,600 | $312,600 | 35.82 | $11,197 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $303,500 | $303,500 | 36.48 | $11,072 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 High View Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 High View Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.75 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.16 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.18 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.50 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 0.75 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.25 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.00 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.32 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 2.14 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.24 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.00 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 High View Drive, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 9 High View Drive, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,924 | ||
| 10 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,428 | 02/01/2022 | $10 |
| 127 Bullet Hole Rd, Carmel | 1,950 | ||
| 1 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,661 | 08/05/2011 | $1 |
| 53 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,114 | 04/09/2013 | $180,000 |
| 456 Fair St, Carmel | 2,172 | 08/07/2002 | $1 |
| 15 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 1,648 | 09/12/2018 | $334,500 |
| 13 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,778 | 02/29/2024 | $1 |
| 14 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,954 | 08/20/2009 | $375,950 |
| 115 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson | 2,802 | 03/09/2022 | $475,000 |
| 17 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,290 | 07/08/2016 | $1 |
| 27 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 2,199 | 01/21/2000 | $200,000 |
| 457 Fair St, Carmel | 2,056 | 01/16/2008 | $225,000 |
| 452 Fair St, Carmel | 1,644 | ||
| 11 Cannon Rd, Carmel | 3,522 | 05/10/2022 | $720,000 |
| 448 Fair St, Carmel | 1,920 | ||
| 444 Fair St, Carmel | 2,010 | ||
| 453 Fair St, Carmel | 1,284 | ||
| 5 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,068 | 01/07/2022 | |
| 47 High View Dr, Carmel | 1,400 | 10/31/2017 | $170,000 |