Putnam County  »  12563  »  Old Rd  »  25 Old Rd

25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Old Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35-4-67.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Sale date 09/16/2009
Sale price $203,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,249

Lot & Building Information for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.65
Frontage 354
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Old Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 25 Old Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Old Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,400, the tax amount paid for 25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $9,031.

When was 25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 09/16/2009 for $203,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Old Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2009 $203,000

Title Documents for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2009 - D
09/23/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Old Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,032
Current property tax $8,249
Market value $394,400
Assessed value $394,400

Assessment History for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Old Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,100 $372,100 22.9002 $8,521 -11.62%
2024 $351,000 $351,000 27.47 $9,642 +4.75%
2023 $305,200 $305,200 30.16 $9,205 +1.57%
2022 $282,600 $282,600 32.07 $9,063 +1.78%
2021 $274,400 $274,400 32.45 $8,904 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Old Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Old Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.12
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.45
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.57
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.81
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.68

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.12
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.45
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.82
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.68
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.87

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.12
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.45
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.45
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 3.85
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.57

Neighbors for 25 Old Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 25 Old Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 2,077 03/29/2024
231-233 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 6,178 08/04/2025 $1
370 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 2,784
35 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 2,465 12/08/1995 $319,000
29 Old Rd, Patterson 1,296 09/20/2007
81 Old Rd, Patterson 1,064 07/31/2014 $215,000
350 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 2,426 02/15/2023 $580,000
89 Old Rd, Brewster 1,833 06/27/2025
97 Old Rd, Patterson 1,806 03/01/2017 $1
336 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 1,680 10/02/1997 $234,000
382 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 2,768 11/17/2021 $570,000
216 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 2,744 01/18/2012 $375,000
242 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 2,272 07/24/2015 $1
241 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 3,136 06/29/1994 $75,000
31 Indian Hill Rd, Patterson 2,328 12/10/2019 $485,000
243 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 2,380 09/11/2023 $820,014
2095 Route 22, Brewster 2,176 03/01/2006 $1
312 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 2,300
17 Old Rd, Patterson 2,460 07/28/1994 $1
1 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson 2,762 01/26/2023 $1