Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  2031 Route 22

2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2031 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35-4-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 05/07/2003
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,543

Lot & Building Information for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 21,600
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.65
Frontage 332
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 2031 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2031 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 21,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,814,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2031 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2003 $1,200,000
12/24/1996 $539,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2031 Route 22, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2003 - D
05/13/2003 - R
Deed
12/24/1996 - D
12/26/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 2031 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,543
Market value $1,814,100
Assessed value $1,814,100

Assessment History for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2031 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,744,300 $1,744,300 22.9002 $39,945 -13.30%
2024 $1,677,200 $1,677,200 27.47 $46,073 -4.36%
2023 $1,597,300 $1,597,300 30.16 $48,175 -4.08%
2022 $1,566,000 $1,566,000 32.07 $50,222 +0.81%
2021 $1,535,300 $1,535,300 32.45 $49,820 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2031 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2031 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2031 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 2031 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2043 Route 22, Brewster 20,512
41 Apple Hill Rd, Brewster 2,768 06/18/2015 $315,000
7 Pheasant Crossing Ln, Brewster 2,392 12/08/2017 $600,000
34 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 2,618
2011 Route 22, Brewster 5,000 01/13/2020
30 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 3,022 06/20/2000 $346,500
42 Indian Hill Rd, Patterson 2,275 08/09/2021 $649,500
2075 Route 22, Brewster 10/28/2024 $40,000
78 Old Rd, Patterson 1,056 02/09/2024 $551,000
32 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 2,392 09/02/1999 $355,000
38 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 2,288