Putnam County  »  10509  »  Ballyhack Rd  »  32-84 Ballyhack Rd

32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35-5-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Sale date 05/21/2013
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,447

Lot & Building Information for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,558
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 55.52
Frontage 2,545
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 1,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,540.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,342,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2013 $2,400,000
03/27/2009 $887,134
12/09/2004 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
03/27/2009 - D
05/20/2009 - R
Deed
12/09/2004 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $53,639
Current property tax $50,447
Market value $2,342,300
Assessed value $2,342,300

Assessment History for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,209,700 $2,209,700 22.9002 $50,603 -11.63%
2024 $2,084,600 $2,084,600 27.47 $57,264 +4.74%
2023 $1,812,700 $1,812,700 30.16 $54,671 +1.57%
2022 $1,678,400 $1,678,400 32.07 $53,826 +1.79%
2021 $1,629,500 $1,629,500 32.45 $52,877 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 32-84 Ballyhack Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 2,386
113 Old Rd, Brewster 1,568 05/02/2017 $1
28 Indian Hill Rd, Patterson 3,096 11/21/2005 $699,000
8 S Acorn Path, Brewster 2,844 03/31/2010 $615,000
2140 Route 22, Patterson 2,023 05/01/2023 $400,000
2160 Route 22, Patterson 109,593 06/11/2021 $2,975,000
533 E Branch Rd, Patterson 1,568 08/04/2004 $1
41 Indian Hill Rd, Brewster 2,386 02/09/2016 $475,000
10 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 2,304 08/31/2016 $330,000
105 Old Rd, Brewster 1,776 10/19/2018 $307,000