Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  2180 Route 22

2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2180 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35-5-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 11/20/2019
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,422

Lot & Building Information for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 7,998
Total sqft 9,854
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 10.13
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 300
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2180 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2180 Route 22, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 7,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $717,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2180 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2019 $440,000
05/07/2019 $450,000
01/29/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2180 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
05/07/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
05/07/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/29/1996 - D
02/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2180 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,422
Market value $717,100
Assessed value $717,100

Assessment History for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2180 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,500 $689,500 22.9002 $15,790 -13.30%
2024 $663,000 $663,000 27.47 $18,213 -4.36%
2023 $631,400 $631,400 30.16 $19,043 -4.07%
2022 $619,000 $619,000 32.07 $19,851 +0.80%
2021 $606,900 $606,900 32.45 $19,694 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2180 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2180 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2180 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 2180 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2190 Route 22, Patterson 1,447 02/27/2020 $295,000
111 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 6,996 03/16/2005
51 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 1,744 08/20/1998 $1
171 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 03/16/2005 $4,000,000
300 Ballyhack Rd, Patterson 05/18/2015 $28,000
54 Old Rd, Patterson 2,248 09/09/2022 $599,999
42 Old Rd, Patterson 1,428 10/31/2013 $315,000
30 Old Rd, Patterson 1,075 05/15/2018 $302,500
117 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 2,028 02/12/2016 $258,000
91 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 1,273 11/16/2017 $351,000