Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  2010 Route 22

2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2010 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35-5-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Property tax $11,688

Lot & Building Information for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.91
Frontage 390
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2010 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2010 Route 22, Patterson

How many square feet does 2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2010 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2010 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,688
Market value $510,400
Assessed value $510,400

Assessment History for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2010 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,500 $481,500 22.9002 $11,026 -11.62%
2024 $454,200 $454,200 27.47 $12,477 +3.84%
2023 $398,400 $398,400 30.16 $12,016 +1.56%
2022 $368,900 $368,900 32.07 $11,831 +1.78%
2021 $358,200 $358,200 32.45 $11,624 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2010 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2010 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2010 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 2010 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2050 Route 22, Patterson 12,418 02/19/2020 $4,000,000
51 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 1,744 08/20/1998 $1
43 Big Elm Rd, Brewster 1,512 06/10/2016 $1
1 Sky Ln, Patterson 1,900 11/08/2022 $410,000
4099 Route 22, Brewster 2,232 12/22/1998 $10
2096 Route 22, Patterson 01/04/2021 $250,000
2052 Route 22, Patterson 10/27/2005 $265,500
2080 Route 22, Patterson 09/24/2021 $138,000
91 Ballyhack Rd, Brewster 1,273 11/16/2017 $351,000
17 Collinwood Dr, Brewster 3,052 06/20/2008 $617,000