Putnam County  »  12563  »  Blossom Ln  »  15 Blossom Ln

15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35.6-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,152

Lot & Building Information for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Building sqft 3,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.7
Frontage 184
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

• • Improvements for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563?

15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 is $14,152.

When was 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $570,000

Title Documents for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,152
Market value $618,000
Assessed value $618,000

Assessment History for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,000 $583,000 22.9002 $13,351 -11.63%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 27.47 $15,109 +2.00%
2023 $491,100 $491,100 30.16 $14,812 +1.57%
2022 $454,700 $454,700 32.07 $14,582 +1.78%
2021 $441,500 $441,500 32.45 $14,327 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Blossom Lane, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.56
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.80
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.96
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.56
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.80
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.00
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.72
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 4.16

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.55
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.56
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.80
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 4.13