Putnam County  »  12563  »  Fairfield Dr  »  56 Fairfield Dr

56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.30-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Sale date 05/14/2020
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,789

Lot & Building Information for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 2,432
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.38
Frontage 204
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

How many square feet does 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $645,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2020 $150,000
06/19/2003 $1
03/15/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Deed
05/14/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Deed
05/14/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Deed
06/19/2003 - D
07/01/2003 - R
Deed
03/15/1998 - D
10/27/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,789
Market value $645,800
Assessed value $645,800

Assessment History for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,700 $238,700 22.9002 $5,466 -13.29%
2024 $229,500 $229,500 27.47 $6,304 -8.92%
2023 $229,500 $229,500 30.16 $6,922 -4.07%
2022 $225,000 $225,000 32.07 $7,216 -49.05%
2021 $436,400 $436,400 32.45 $14,161 +0.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 56 Fairfield Drive, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Ilion Rd, Brewster 2,072 08/10/2021 $400,000
44 Fairfield Dr, Patterson 1,806
15 Hadley Rd, Brewster 864 09/19/1996 $90,000
19 Bainbridge Rd, Brewster 1,356 10/19/2023
25 Bainbridge Rd, Brewster 756 10/31/2000 $1
65 Fairfield Dr, Patterson 740 09/24/2010 $70,000
414 Lake Shore Dr, Brewster 1,094
4 Kingston Rd, Brewster 1,457 07/24/2020 $300,000
11 Jackson Rd, Patterson 1,458 06/01/1993 $134,000
63 Fairfield Dr, Patterson 2,652 09/06/2022 $550,000