Putnam County  »  12563  »  Haviland Dr  »  105 Haviland Dr

105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.31-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Sale date 03/18/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,840

Lot & Building Information for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 2,152
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 114
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2016 $350,000
07/02/2002 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2016 - D
03/28/2016 - R
Deed
07/02/2002 - D
07/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,840
Market value $429,700
Assessed value $429,700

Assessment History for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,200 $413,200 22.9002 $9,462 -13.30%
2024 $397,300 $397,300 27.47 $10,914 -4.37%
2023 $378,400 $378,400 30.16 $11,413 -4.08%
2022 $371,000 $371,000 32.07 $11,898 +0.81%
2021 $363,700 $363,700 32.45 $11,802 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 105 Haviland Drive, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 S Lake Dr, Patterson 2,370 10/16/2009 $20,000
6 Dryden Rd, Patterson 06/18/2003 $1
36 Danbury Rd, Patterson 1,080 03/31/2006 $239,000
17 Eastwood Rd, Brewster 1,521 05/21/2025 $440,000
2 Batavia Rd, Patterson 1,632 05/26/1999 $117,000
30 Batavia Rd, Patterson 1,925 08/20/2002 $225,000
97 S Lake Dr, Patterson 1,900 08/31/2000 $30,000
102 Haviland Dr, Patterson 1,302 12/13/2024 $400,000
93 Haviland Dr, Patterson 1,358 09/21/2001 $90,000
4 Batavia Rd, Patterson 1,040 02/25/2013 $125,000